Welcome To Findnutra !       SALES DEPT: sales@find-nutra.com

Your current location:home > Product > Herbal Extract > Antioxidants Antioxidants

Please enter your search product.:

What is Pomegranate P.E. Extract Ellagic acid 40%

  • Quality and stability: the whole process of quality control, ...
  • Reasonable price: high internal cost control, reduced ...
  • Fast Delivery: advanced production lines, adequate ...
Tel: 0086-21-69008178
Email: sales@find-nutra.com
What is Pomegranate P.E. Extract Ellagic acid 40%

HOT PRODUCTS

 

What isPomegranate P.E. Extract ?

Product Name
Botanical names
Pericarpium Granati
Specification
Active ingredient
Cas.No.
Part of Used
Peel
Synonyms
Anardana, Dadim, Dadima, Extrait de Feuille de Grenade, Extrait de Grenade, Extrait de Polyphénol de Grenade, Feuille de Grenade, Fleur de Grenade, Fruit du Grenadier, Fruit of the Dead, Granada, Grenade, Grenadier, PE, PLE, Pomegranate Extract
Appearance
Brown fine Powder
Application
Nutritional supplement,
Benefits
Reduces the effect of estrogen in breast cancer disease; Helps the liver break down; Reduces the risk of heart disease; Encourages wounds to heal more quickly.

Pomegranate P.E. Ellagic acid Reviews:

According to Wiki, Pomegranate, with the botanical name as Punica granatum Linn. is a fruit-bearing deciduous shrub
or small tree growing between 5 and 8 m (16–26 ft) tall. In the Northern Hemisphere, the fruit is typically in season from
September to February, and in the Southern Hemisphere from March to May. As intact arils or juice, pomegranates are
used in cooking, baking, meal garnishes, juice blends, smoothies, and alcoholic beverages, such as cocktails and wine.
The fruit of the Punica granatum (pomegranate) contains hundreds of phytochemicals and pomegranate extracts have
recently been shown to exhibit antioxidant properties, thought to be due to the action of ellagic acid, the main polyphenol
in pomegranate.

Ellagic acid Benefits:

Ellagic acid is purported to have anti-cancer properties. It’s been shown to cause cell death in cancer cells in laboratory settings, although
it has limited cancer-fighting evidence in all human trials performed thus far.Supporters of ellagic acid believe the compound comes with
the following benefits:
— Reduces The Effect Of Estrogen In Promoting The Growth Of Breast Cancer Cells In Tissue Cultures
— Helps The Liver Break Down And Remove Cancer-causing Substances (Carcinogens) From The Blood
— Reduces The Risk Of Heart Disease, Birth Defects, And Liver Problems
— Encourages Wounds To Heal More Quickly

Our service:

1) Payment
We accept payments : Telex Transfer, Western Union, Letter of Credit, MoneyGram, Bitcoin,PayPal.
2) Shipping method
We offer several delivery services according to customer’s request, such as by Sea, by Airt, DHL, FEDEX, TNT, UPS, EMS, SEA freight and others.
3) Lead time
Usually orders can be dispatched within 3 workdays by courier; 15-30 workdays by Sea.

 

Last :Olive Leaf Extract Oleuropein 10~98% HPLC
Next :Chinese Nut-gall Extract Ellagic acid 90% HPLC

Please leave your message to us

( Your Information is an important part of our business,and we will not share or sell any of it to anyone.)

MOREHOT PRODUCTS

Contact Us


Tel:0086-21-69008178
Whatsapp:008618916598178
Email:sales@find-nutra.com
Add:Lane 88,Jiayong road,Shanghai,201803 China